2718 33rd St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 33rd St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $221,986, approximately $174 per square foot. 2718 33rd St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lough Marie P
Bought by
Antonissen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Lough Ray N
Bought by
Lough Marie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonissen Family Trust | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Lough Marie P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,819 | $187,400 | $28,100 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $95,700 | $19,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map