2718 Algoma St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $203,573 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $223,893. 2718 Algoma St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $171,500 | $20,400 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $31 | $171,500 | $20,400 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $171,500 | $20,400 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $104,700 | $16,400 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $88,900 | $14,900 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $88,900 | $14,900 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $88,900 | $14,900 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map