NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2025

Last sale price $162,500 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,045 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome to your cozy oasis! This charming 3-bedroom bungalow boasts an open, airy layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining with a spacious deck, while a wooden fence ensures your privacy. Located just a short stroll from the picturesque Sunken Gardens, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity —schedule a viewing today! Contract Pending.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Hernandez

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 402-841-6364 License #20220513 Listed on: 07/21/2024

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Greta Rottler

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-841-6364 License #20190720

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Downing

Nebraska Realty License #20200139

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1730312019000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,154

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1730312019000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 33 x 130
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Elliot - Low
  • Directions: Head north on S 27th St toward Old Cheney Rd Trl. Turn right onto Alpha St . House destination will be on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 944
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Property to be sold as is. 24-hour notice required for showings. Foundation work in the basement was completed by Thrasher, comes with a transferable warranty. The back gate is fully operational and offers the potential to convert into vehicle parking if desired.
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-841-6364
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 944
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Elementary School: Elliott
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lefler

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2154

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2024
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.85%
Views
273
Current Estimated Value
$168,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,602
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Newell Samantha L and Newell Dustin A
Bought by
Lassley Tina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,808
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Newell Bert F and Newell Janice K
Bought by
Newell Samantha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Newell Bert F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Ottens Robert Eugene and Ottens Sharon M
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Sharon M Ottens
Bought by
Ottens Michelle and Robertson Sharon Ottens

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinton Patricia L $163,000 Aksarben Title
Lassley Tina $121,000 Charter Title & Escrow Co
Newell Samantha L $60,000 Midwest Title
Newell Bert F -- None Available
Hud $33,445 None Available
Ottens Michelle -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lassley Tina $118,808
Previous Owner Newell Samantha L $58,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Sold $162,500 -3.8% $172 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $169,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,776 $141,400 $26,400 $115,000
2024 $2,154 $128,500 $24,000 $104,500
2023 $2,154 $128,500 $24,000 $104,500
2022 $1,545 $77,500 $15,000 $62,500
2021 $1,461 $77,500 $15,000 $62,500
2020 $1,380 $72,200 $15,000 $57,200
2019 $1,380 $72,200 $15,000 $57,200
2018 $770 $40,100 $15,000 $25,100
2017 $777 $40,100 $15,000 $25,100
2016 $872 $44,800 $15,000 $29,800
2015 $866 $44,800 $15,000 $29,800
2014 $1,054 $54,200 $21,300 $32,900
2013 -- $54,200 $21,300 $32,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22418652

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 17-30-312-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.