2718 Anejo Dr Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,186 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Anejo Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $334,047, approximately $172 per square foot. 2718 Anejo Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Mendoza Milton and Mendoza Sol Justiniano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Outstanding Balance
$82,766
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Milton | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Milton | $159,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $295,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $268,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $244,174 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $221,976 | $79,632 | $142,344 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $215,875 | $60,472 | $155,403 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $218,610 | $60,490 | $158,120 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $220,390 | $60,490 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $213,609 | $51,480 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $194,190 | $51,480 | $142,710 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $187,410 | $39,500 | $147,910 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $183,010 | $35,100 | $147,910 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $180,650 | $32,740 | $147,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map