2718 E 19th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 E 19th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $79,462, approximately $62 per square foot. 2718 E 19th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $14,090 | $800 | $13,290 |
| 2024 | $352 | $6,140 | $800 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $337 | $6,140 | $800 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $337 | $6,140 | $800 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $337 | $6,140 | $800 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $337 | $6,140 | $800 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $335 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $335 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $335 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $335 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $335 | $6,100 | $800 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $332 | $6,050 | $800 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map