2718 Grasshopper Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,412 - $940,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,103
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Grasshopper Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $909,471, approximately $293 per square foot. 2718 Grasshopper Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Gordon Ellis and Jaccard-Gordon Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$874,993
Outstanding Balance
$832,559
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Two Rivers Associates Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Ellis | $855,321 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $243,281 | Stewart Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Richmond American Homes | $240,047 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Ellis | $874,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,497 | $792,500 | $172,300 | $620,200 |
| 2024 | $7,497 | $769,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $746,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,591 | $724,000 | $213,100 | $510,900 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $163,100 | $163,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $160,100 | $160,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map