2718 Kitchen Dick Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Kitchen Dick Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $676,337, approximately $353 per square foot. 2718 Kitchen Dick Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Lonn Victor R and Lonn Joan L
Bought by
Bookter Raymond M and Bookter Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookter Raymond M | $339,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bookter Raymond M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,590 | $601,940 | $156,500 | $445,440 |
| 2025 | $4,433 | $580,729 | $156,500 | $424,229 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $598,144 | $156,500 | $441,644 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $520,326 | $71,500 | $448,826 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $440,811 | $82,225 | $358,586 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $413,572 | $71,500 | $342,072 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $354,677 | $71,500 | $283,177 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $286,734 | $69,863 | $216,871 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $290,031 | $69,863 | $220,168 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $278,963 | $69,863 | $209,100 |
| 2013 | $2,693 | $263,363 | $69,863 | $193,500 |
| 2012 | $2,693 | $270,772 | $77,625 | $193,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map