Seller's Agent in 2015
Eugene Hensley
RE/MAX
(605) 391-4300
9 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,206 - $320,000
Perfect first home or rental property. Lower priced home for the neighborhood. Walking distance to Meadowbrook Elementary, baseball fields, soccer fields, swimming pool and bike path. Three level home with hardwood floors in living room and the three bedrooms, spacious kitchen with all the appliances, third level is walk out to a patio area and large fenced back yard. Maintenance free siding. New exterior paint.
Last Buyer's Agent
OTHER NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER FIRM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes William | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $221,800 | $56,500 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $212,500 | $53,800 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $211,400 | $53,800 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $187,200 | $51,200 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $174,700 | $51,200 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $142,300 | $51,200 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $132,600 | $46,100 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $129,700 | $46,100 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $128,900 | $46,100 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $125,700 | $46,100 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $121,500 | $46,100 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $112,000 | $40,100 | $71,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Eugene Hensley
RE/MAX
(605) 391-4300
9 in this area
99 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
OTHER NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER FIRM
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 122192
APN: 0033245
Ask me questions while you tour the home.