2718 N Calvert St Baltimore, MD 21218
Charles Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $442,563
Studio
4
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $432,282, approximately $175 per square foot. 2718 N Calvert St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Joyce Penthouse Inc
Bought by
Mabm Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Motz Daniel
Bought by
Hyde Trudy and Lowe Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
L Fletcher E and L Wf
Bought by
Motz Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
L Fletcher E and L Wf
Bought by
Motz Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabm Enterprises Llc | $1,500 | Lakeside Title | |
| Hyde Trudy | $290,000 | -- | |
| Motz Daniel | $190,000 | -- | |
| Motz Daniel | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $318,300 | $90,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $301,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $267,000 | $90,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $264,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $262,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $260,800 | $90,000 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $260,800 | $90,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $6,155 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,166 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map