2719 Bain Trail Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $324,989 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Bain Trail, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $365,997, approximately $326 per square foot. 2719 Bain Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Papa Richard D and Papa Linda R
Bought by
Papa Ii Richard David and Papa Linda Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papa Ii Richard David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,613 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,572 | $28,693 | $3,044 | $25,649 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $30,568 | $3,044 | $27,524 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $23,509 | $1,713 | $21,796 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $10,182 | $1,787 | $8,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map