2719 Curry Dr Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Curry Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $496,385, approximately $376 per square foot. 2719 Curry Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mary Harris Jones Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Balintfy Mary K
Bought by
Jimenez Guillermo E Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Guillermo E Etal | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $387,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $374,300 | $126,200 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $374,300 | $126,200 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $374,300 | $126,200 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $404,700 | $125,600 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $374,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $344,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $314,000 | $100,600 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map