27191 Frampton Ave Brooksville, FL 34602
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27191 Frampton Ave, Brooksville, FL 34602 and is currently estimated at $204,613, approximately $186 per square foot. 27191 Frampton Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcfarlane John W and Mcfarlane Merry Jo
Bought by
Edwards Jason William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jason William | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Jason William | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |