272 2nd St Summersville, MO 65571
Estimated Value: $93,658 - $267,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 2nd St, Summersville, MO 65571 and is currently estimated at $185,165, approximately $173 per square foot. 272 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Summersville Elementary School, Summersville High School, and Summersville Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Atchison John W and Atchison Barbara E
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Atchison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $7,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $282 | $7,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $6,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |