272 56th Place NE Washington, DC 20019
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 56th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $287,997, approximately $359 per square foot. 272 56th Place NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $247,960 | $138,630 | $109,330 |
| 2024 | $411 | $241,680 | $135,110 | $106,570 |
| 2023 | $403 | $231,700 | $129,510 | $102,190 |
| 2022 | $417 | $211,920 | $128,180 | $83,740 |
| 2021 | $852 | $203,680 | $126,280 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $779 | $196,560 | $123,140 | $73,420 |
| 2019 | $715 | $185,630 | $119,320 | $66,310 |
| 2018 | $662 | $169,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $161,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $148,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $131,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $129,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map