272 Belmont St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $673,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $653,333, approximately $214 per square foot. 272 Belmont St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1982
Bought by
Kydd Terry G and Kydd Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kydd Terry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $398,300 | $116,400 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $382,200 | $114,100 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $319,400 | $102,800 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $278,400 | $97,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $244,000 | $92,700 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $211,600 | $88,400 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $190,100 | $92,400 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $198,700 | $90,900 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $198,700 | $90,900 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $200,700 | $95,700 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $200,700 | $95,700 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $211,000 | $95,700 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map