272 Berkeley Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $559,372 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Berkeley Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $591,843, approximately $348 per square foot. 272 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Sold by
Manfria Donald A
Bought by
Palmieri Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Palmieri Angelo | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $298,300 | $108,800 | $189,500 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $298,300 | $108,800 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $298,300 | $108,800 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | $298,300 | $108,800 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $9,232 | $298,300 | $108,800 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $9,646 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $9,459 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $9,268 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $9,098 | $242,300 | $103,700 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map