272 Bertelen Dr Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $401,064
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Bertelen Dr, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $348,688. 272 Bertelen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Trico Development & Realty Inc
Bought by
Scheer Kyler R and Scheer Kourtney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,347
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Kyler R | $31,500 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheer Kyler R | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,809 | $127,850 | $11,050 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $120,610 | $10,420 | $110,190 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map