272 Blake Rd Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $417,880 - $594,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Blake Rd, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $523,970, approximately $290 per square foot. 272 Blake Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Robertson Elaine M
Bought by
Holbrook Zachary Gage and Robertson Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Zachary Gage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $307,800 | $128,900 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $297,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $286,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $275,500 | $128,900 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $269,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $263,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $257,600 | $128,900 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $254,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $252,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map