272 Broad Dr SW Concord, NC 28025
Estimated payment $1,236/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Washer and Dryer
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Charming fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Concord's sought-after historic district. This 761 square foot gem blends classic character with modern updates, featuring fresh finishes throughout, an updated kitchen with new cabinetry and countertops, and a stylishly renovated bathroom. Enjoy low-maintenance living with an efficient layout that maximizes every inch of space. Located just minutes from downtown Concord, you'll have easy access to local shops, dining, and community events while enjoying the charm of a historic neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a move-in-ready opportunity.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC Brokerage Email: daniel.shurley@howardhannatate.com License #357819 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 4,095 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RC
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 761 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Oven
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5630-04-1852-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $169,570 | $50,000 | $119,570 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $169,570 | $50,000 | $119,570 |
| 2023 | $914 | $74,890 | $10,000 | $64,890 |
| 2022 | $509 | $34,840 | $5,000 | $29,840 |
| 2021 | $425 | $34,840 | $5,000 | $29,840 |
| 2020 | $425 | $34,840 | $5,000 | $29,840 |
| 2019 | $278 | $22,810 | $5,000 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $274 | $22,810 | $5,000 | $17,810 |
| 2017 | $269 | $22,810 | $5,000 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $160 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $348 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $348 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $205,000 | +24.2% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +385.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $34,000 | -38.1% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $18,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4363285
APN: 5630-04-1852-0000
- 294 Broad Dr SW
- 211 Tournament Dr SW
- 270 Spring St SW
- 235 Broad Dr SW
- 220 Lincoln St SW
- 210 Lincoln St SW
- 341 Broad Dr SW
- 96 Chestnut Dr SW
- 144 Princess Ave SW
- 379 Maiden Ln SW
- 229 Boger Ct SW
- 34 Louise Dr SE
- 97 Ring Ave SW Unit 1
- 259 Sunset Dr SE
- 149 Crowell Dr SW
- 70 Washington Ln SE
- 336 Lincoln St SW Unit B