272 County Line Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 County Line Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $421,558, approximately $217 per square foot. 272 County Line Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Cumino John A
Bought by
Daniels Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcginn Bernard H
Bought by
Cimino John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Steven M | $262,000 | Sharon Freyer | |
| Cimino John A | $165,000 | Robert Breton | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2024 | $8,966 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $77 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $6,976 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,200 | $76,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map