272 Dover St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,798,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Dover St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,434,637, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 272 Dover St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Fernandez Gloria
Bought by
Lempert Vladimir and Lempert Rimma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lempert Vladimir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lempert Vladimir | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,099 | $85,740 | $27,660 | $58,080 |
| 2025 | $15,413 | $65,220 | $27,660 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $15,413 | $76,740 | $27,660 | $49,080 |
| 2023 | $17,719 | $91,140 | $27,660 | $63,480 |
| 2022 | $16,750 | $87,780 | $27,660 | $60,120 |
| 2021 | $16,659 | $82,320 | $27,660 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $15,734 | $83,220 | $27,660 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $14,821 | $72,705 | $25,822 | $46,883 |
| 2017 | $14,253 | $69,921 | $25,361 | $44,560 |
| 2016 | $13,187 | $65,964 | $20,395 | $45,569 |
| 2015 | $7,956 | $65,140 | $28,216 | $36,924 |
| 2014 | $7,956 | $62,678 | $27,150 | $35,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map