272 E 28th St Unit 274 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E 28th St Unit 274, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $511,522, approximately $355 per square foot. 272 E 28th St Unit 274 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $9,384 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $8,885 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $8,567 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $191,400 | $64,400 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $187,300 | $63,200 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $184,800 | $62,700 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $183,500 | $62,400 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $8,209 | $189,200 | $61,200 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $7,772 | $189,200 | $61,200 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $6,777 | $233,700 | $129,300 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map