272 E 2nd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $531,250, approximately $214 per square foot. 272 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Puzzella Joseph D and Puzzella Cheryl A
Bought by
Puzzella Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puzzella Joseph D | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,677 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $11,385 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $11,385 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $11,395 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $11,359 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $11,214 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $11,152 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $11,093 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $10,849 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $10,847 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $10,545 | $134,300 | $58,800 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map