272 E Center St Huntington, UT 84528
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Center St, Huntington, UT 84528 and is currently estimated at $340,483, approximately $136 per square foot. 272 E Center St is a home located in Emery County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Kemple Clifford L
Bought by
Kemple 3Rd Clifford L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Brookfield Globel Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Kemple Saralee G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Day Amy D
Bought by
Day Jerry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemple 3Rd Clifford L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Kemple Saralee G | -- | -- | |
| Day Jerry J | -- | Professional Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemple Saralee G | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Jerry J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $315,320 | $33,400 | $281,920 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $276,922 | $33,400 | $243,522 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $170,828 | $16,700 | $154,128 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $170,828 | $16,700 | $154,128 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $156,816 | $16,700 | $140,116 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $155,965 | $16,700 | $139,265 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $85,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $85,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,223 | $84,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map