272 E Orchard St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $115,365 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Orchard St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $129,841, approximately $146 per square foot. 272 E Orchard St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Davenport James Russell and Davenport Linda Diane
Bought by
Davenport Jarod M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,505
Outstanding Balance
$42,773
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Davenport Ruby Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Jarod M | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Davenport Ruby Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Jarod M | $50,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $49,960 | $10,000 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $357 | $49,960 | $10,000 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $345 | $49,960 | $10,000 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $283 | $40,340 | $5,000 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $283 | $40,340 | $5,000 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $282 | $40,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $34,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $34,960 | $5,000 | $29,960 |
| 2014 | $63 | $34,960 | $5,000 | $29,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,960 | $5,000 | $29,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map