272 Edgewater Dr Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $467,229 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Edgewater Dr, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $501,057, approximately $434 per square foot. 272 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Herzgerg Steven G and Herzberg Nancy J
Bought by
Newell Shelley K and Newell Lester Jc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Shelley K | $188,700 | Clark County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newell Shelley K | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $413,400 | $159,600 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $852 | $391,200 | $152,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $356,200 | $132,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $253,000 | $98,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $226,100 | $88,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $226,100 | $88,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $203,500 | $78,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $203,500 | $78,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $203,500 | $78,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $187,300 | $73,000 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,300 | $73,000 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map