272 Fay Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Fay Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $481,683, approximately $361 per square foot. 272 Fay Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Tuttle James V and Tuttle Shirley M
Bought by
Tuttle James V and Tuttle Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle James V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $132,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $128,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $124,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $121,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $117,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $111,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $109,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $107,060 | $75,000 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $106,320 | $75,000 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $105,480 | $70,000 | $35,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map