272 Greenwood Ave Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Greenwood Ave, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $187,740, approximately $180 per square foot. 272 Greenwood Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Carbine Michael J
Bought by
Balber Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balber Jeanne | $96,500 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $56,289 | $4,440 | $51,849 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $49,350 | $5,283 | $44,067 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $45,695 | $4,892 | $40,803 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $43,128 | $4,715 | $38,413 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $41,442 | $4,611 | $36,831 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $39,289 | $4,488 | $34,801 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $36,942 | $4,357 | $32,585 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $34,579 | $4,293 | $30,286 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $32,874 | $4,188 | $28,686 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $31,834 | $4,126 | $27,708 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $30,213 | $4,085 | $26,128 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $36,151 | $4,085 | $32,066 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,649 | $4,085 | $32,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map