272 James Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 James Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $345,016, approximately $246 per square foot. 272 James Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Seabolt Jessie Helen
Bought by
Seabolt Michael Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabolt Michael Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $120,094 | $33,632 | $86,462 |
| 2024 | -- | $97,768 | $20,784 | $76,984 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $84,932 | $20,784 | $64,148 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $76,240 | $20,784 | $55,456 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $68,184 | $18,188 | $49,996 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $61,616 | $18,188 | $43,428 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $61,616 | $18,188 | $43,428 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $61,616 | $18,188 | $43,428 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $58,556 | $18,188 | $40,368 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $146,390 | $18,188 | $40,368 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $146,390 | $18,188 | $40,368 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $144,240 | $18,188 | $39,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,696 | $18,188 | $39,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map