272 Langevin St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Langevin St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $476,816, approximately $229 per square foot. 272 Langevin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Armata Mindy and Armata Nathan
Bought by
Desormier Andrew and Desormier Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,911
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Morash George E and Morash Melahat E
Bought by
Armata Nathan and Armata Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,421
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desormier Andrew | $168,001 | -- | |
| Armata Nathan | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desormier Andrew | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Desormier Andrew | $25,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Armata Nathan | $134,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Armata Nathan | $133,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Armata Nathan | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,429 | $424,100 | $118,900 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $412,800 | $116,600 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $375,300 | $106,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $326,700 | $92,100 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $297,700 | $83,800 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $286,200 | $86,100 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $272,400 | $86,100 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $232,300 | $82,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $186,700 | $75,100 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $185,000 | $75,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $186,000 | $75,100 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $186,000 | $75,100 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map