272 Laurel Glen Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Laurel Glen Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $368,374, approximately $232 per square foot. 272 Laurel Glen Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Minh and Thi Luong Kim Anh
Bought by
Nguyen Minh Dinh and Thi Luong Kim Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,178
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Taggart Danielle R and Taggart Brad
Bought by
Nguyen Thuan Chi and Pham Chi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Ritucci Danielle and Stratton Charles I
Bought by
Ritucci Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Stratton Charles I
Bought by
Stratton Iii Charles I and The Charles I Stratton Iii Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Ritucci Nicola A and Ritucci Danielle R
Bought by
Stratton Charles I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Ritucci Nicola A and Ritucci Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Minh Dinh | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Thuan Chi | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Ritucci Danielle | -- | Attorney | |
| Stratton Iii Charles I | -- | None Available | |
| Stratton Charles I | $162,833 | Fidelity Land Title | |
| Ritucci Nicola A | -- | Fidelity Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Minh Dinh | $143,500 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Thuan Chi | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritucci Nicola A | $140,750 | |
| Closed | Ritucci Nicola A | $26,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $100,870 | $26,250 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $100,870 | $26,250 | $74,620 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $80,433 | $17,220 | $63,213 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $80,434 | $17,220 | $63,214 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $80,434 | $17,220 | $63,214 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $65,394 | $14,000 | $51,394 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $65,394 | $14,000 | $51,394 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $65,394 | $14,000 | $51,394 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $56,280 | $12,712 | $43,568 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $56,280 | $12,712 | $43,568 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $56,280 | $12,712 | $43,568 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $51,160 | $11,560 | $39,610 |
| 2013 | $2,581 | $61,970 | $14,000 | $47,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map