272 Lee Road 2000 Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Lee Road 2000, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $323,125, approximately $127 per square foot. 272 Lee Road 2000 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Bought by
Little Jason R and Little Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Jason R | $206,500 | -- | |
| Little Jason R | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $24,288 | $3,000 | $21,288 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $24,288 | $3,000 | $21,288 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $24,288 | $3,000 | $21,288 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $21,178 | $2,000 | $19,178 |
| 2020 | $50 | $21,178 | $2,000 | $19,178 |
| 2019 | $50 | $19,435 | $2,000 | $17,435 |
| 2018 | $50 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map