272 Lena Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $723,988
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Lena Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $713,994, approximately $404 per square foot. 272 Lena Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Willfix Homes Corp
Bought by
Clerge Veroniqueca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,975
Outstanding Balance
$540,835
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Willfix Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,525
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Charles Casolaro Esq
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Nda New Construction Corp
Bought by
Munoz Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Alice West