272 Maberry Loop Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Maberry Loop, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $854,339, approximately $287 per square foot. 272 Maberry Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian Schools: Administration, and Lynden Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Bartz Thomas and Brell Bartz Susanne E
Bought by
Cavanaugh Jason and Cavanaugh Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,266
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Bowell Robert S B and Bowell Sharon L
Bought by
Bartz Thomas and Brell Bartz Susanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,450
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Jason | $585,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Bartz Thomas | $257,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Jason | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartz Thomas | $218,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $837,676 | $300,108 | $537,568 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $820,944 | $266,750 | $554,194 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $800,543 | $275,000 | $525,543 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $732,627 | $189,536 | $543,091 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $605,469 | $156,639 | $448,830 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $540,612 | $139,860 | $400,752 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $495,771 | $128,415 | $367,356 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $452,175 | $116,981 | $335,194 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $405,865 | $105,000 | $300,865 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $406,237 | $107,800 | $298,437 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $380,833 | $103,684 | $277,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,933 | $100,156 | $267,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $365,777 | $98,000 | $267,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map