F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Frank Gilliigan
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $529,032
Anxious owner wants this home sold. This is a Prime Location for the Commuter. Mins to NJ Train/Bus and GSPwky. Close to All Shopping, Food and the Jersey Shore. The large back yard is an oasis with a screened in porch, hot tube and in ground pool. Updated kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, maple cabinets, center island and large eating area. Remodeled Bath w/ Temp. Control Steam Jen Shower, Rainfall Shower/Multi Shower Heads, Radio/CD,M3P & Phone Hookup w/ speaker and Foot Massager.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Frank Gilliigan
RE/MAX Elite License #8243125 Listed on: 10/23/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tamer Shalaby
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shalaby Tamer | $280,000 | -- | |
| Gregory William | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shalaby Tamer | $227,920 | |
| Closed | Shalaby Tamer | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory William | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,175 | $506,700 | $260,300 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $9,892 | $466,100 | $273,800 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $9,892 | $455,000 | $264,800 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $8,966 | $375,800 | $194,600 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $330,000 | $164,900 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $8,728 | $319,000 | $155,900 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $311,300 | $152,300 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $304,200 | $147,800 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $301,800 | $138,800 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $8,963 | $325,200 | $134,300 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $6,921 | $262,200 | $120,800 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $262,500 | $116,300 | $146,200 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Frank Gilliigan
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tamer Shalaby
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21640657
APN: 31-00041-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.