272 Mariners Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Mariners Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $470,676, approximately $292 per square foot. 272 Mariners Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Hall Randy M
Bought by
Kastens Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,671
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Hall Randy M and Hall Camille A
Bought by
Hall Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Hall Marilyn J
Bought by
Hall Randy M and Hall Camille A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastens Kimberly | $200,000 | Clallam Title | |
| Hall Marilyn J | -- | Clallam Title Co | |
| Hall Randy M | -- | Clallam Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kastens Kimberly | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $419,896 | $57,500 | $362,396 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $427,648 | $57,500 | $370,148 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $420,148 | $50,000 | $370,148 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $287,012 | $44,550 | $242,462 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $265,150 | $44,550 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $237,327 | $44,550 | $192,777 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $211,531 | $44,550 | $166,981 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $221,105 | $44,550 | $176,555 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $212,014 | $44,550 | $167,464 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $203,760 | $44,550 | $159,210 |
| 2012 | $2,191 | $220,349 | $49,500 | $170,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map