272 Nausauket Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,828 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Nausauket Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $479,207, approximately $351 per square foot. 272 Nausauket Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $455,400 | $160,400 | $295,000 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $321,800 | $100,600 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $321,800 | $100,600 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $246,100 | $76,200 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $246,100 | $76,200 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $246,100 | $76,200 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $246,100 | $76,200 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $203,000 | $76,200 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $203,000 | $76,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $203,000 | $76,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $182,300 | $68,300 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $182,300 | $68,300 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $3,608 | $182,300 | $68,300 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map