272 Pinecrest Dr Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $372,867 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Pinecrest Dr, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $389,717, approximately $174 per square foot. 272 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Michael A and Brubaker Julie P
Bought by
Brubaker Julie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Fichter Daniel
Bought by
Anderson Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,796
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Yohon Edward
Bought by
Fichter Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brubaker Julie P | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael | $168,000 | John D Amanda | |
| Fichter Daniel | $175,000 | Thomas Hartzell Sr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,939 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $9,939 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $290,000 | $40,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $179,800 | $33,300 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $8,656 | $179,800 | $33,300 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $179,800 | $33,300 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $179,800 | $33,300 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $179,800 | $33,300 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $168,000 | $30,300 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $7,143 | $168,000 | $30,300 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $30,300 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $30,300 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map