272 Raff Ave Mineola, NY 11501
Estimated Value: $653,267 - $723,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Raff Ave, Mineola, NY 11501 and is currently estimated at $688,134, approximately $520 per square foot. 272 Raff Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Rushmore Avenue School, Cherry Lane School, and Carle Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Abt Charles and Abt Bernice
Bought by
Bilotta Peter and Bilotta Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilotta Peter | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bilotta Peter | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |