NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,119,217

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2020

Last sale price $448,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,476 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Great opportunity to purchase this light and bright home. Recently remodeled kitchen and master bath. Soaring floor-to-ceiling fireplace, additional fireplace on lower level. Wood floors, spacious master suite, large living area, large screen porch overlooking the golf course. This home has a new septic system, whole house dehumidifier and too many other features to list them all. Priced to sell, must see to truly appreciate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Moore

Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 8284820986 Listed on: 01/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Townsend

McKee Properties License #176215

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $163 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8511-36-8624-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,555

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$163 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Burlingame
  • Directions: Hwy 64 to Main entrance of Burlingame. Turn LEFT on Club Drive. Follow Club Drive to LEFT on Winding Creek. Follow Winding Creek about 1 mile to LEFT on Beaver Dam Road. Go over dam and up hill to 2nd road on the LEFT Running Fox Road. Follow Running Fox to 272 on the RIGHT. House number is on the sign post.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: 8284820986
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Partially Cleared
  • View: Golf Course
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Barbecue
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Park, Trails/Paths
  • Association Fee: 1958.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • Parcel #: 8511-36-8624-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2555.25
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Robert W and Mullins Julia M
Bought by
Trinity +2 Trust and Cary
Current Estimated Value
$1,119,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,371
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,604

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
List Price
$478,900
Sold Price
$448,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-6.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.11%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Tompkins Emily P

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trinity +2 Trust $930,000 None Listed On Document
Trinity +2 Trust $930,000 None Listed On Document
Mullins Robert W $448,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Tompkins Emily P $555,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trinity +2 Trust $550,000
Closed Trinity +2 Trust $550,000
Previous Owner Mullins Robert W $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Sold $448,000 -6.5% $140 / Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $478,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Highlands-Cashiers Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,058 $844,610 $120,000 $724,610
2024 $2,936 $446,070 $120,000 $326,070
2023 $2,936 $446,070 $120,000 $326,070
2022 $2,936 $446,070 $120,000 $326,070
2021 $2,914 $446,070 $120,000 $326,070
2020 $2,574 $371,750 $0 $0
2019 $2,555 $369,790 $0 $0
2018 $2,091 $369,790 $0 $0
2017 $2,067 $369,790 $0 $0
2016 $2,059 $369,790 $0 $0
2015 $2,829 $667,950 $150,000 $517,950
2014 $2,829 $667,950 $150,000 $517,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Highlands-Cashiers Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 92633

APN: 8511-36-8624-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.