Seller's Agent in 2024
Sajid Qureshi
Chapman Hall Realtors
(678) 749-2676
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $585,000
A spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home sought after North Gwinnett School District! Great location, easy access to I-85, Suwanee Town Center, restaurants, Mall of GA, etc.The perfect floorplan for your family, with a formal living and dining room, great/family room on the main level, and an open layout leading to the kitchen which features new appliances, granite, and white cabinetry. The upstairs has a common area loft, which is accessible from all the upstairs bedrooms. Excellent Community! Min. Requirements: 650+ credit score, Net income 3x of the rent, No eviction history!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Quanhu | $590,000 | -- | |
| Rs Real Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rs Real Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Chase Hm Fin Llc | $144,596 | -- | |
| Hwang Seong | $253,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hwang Seong | $202,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | Rented | $2,600 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Sold | $590,000 | -3.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | For Sale | $609,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $237,880 | $38,000 | $199,880 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $187,520 | $33,600 | $153,920 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $210,440 | $36,000 | $174,440 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $187,520 | $33,600 | $153,920 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $126,560 | $24,200 | $102,360 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $126,560 | $24,200 | $102,360 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $132,960 | $24,200 | $108,760 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $104,560 | $26,000 | $78,560 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $88,876 | $22,100 | $66,776 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $94,200 | $21,200 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $92,800 | $17,200 | $75,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sajid Qureshi
Chapman Hall Realtors
(678) 749-2676
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ze Yuan
AJ Summit Realty, LLC
(718) 909-9652
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Stacy Sugarman
RE/MAX
(770) 873-7718
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7481635
APN: 7-191-473
Ask me questions while you tour the home.