272 Terhune Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $704,310 - $784,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Terhune Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $749,828, approximately $401 per square foot. 272 Terhune Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Krantzow Samuel and Krantzow Estelle
Bought by
Zimmer Adam and Skurnik Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$199,362
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Adam | $328,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer Adam | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,967 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $12,593 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $12,215 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $11,825 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $11,021 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,862 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $10,301 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $9,949 | $314,500 | $146,300 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $10,776 | $133,500 | $58,800 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $9,674 | $133,500 | $58,800 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map