272 W Maple St Unit 2725 Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 W Maple St Unit 2725, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $388,994, approximately $276 per square foot. 272 W Maple St Unit 2725 is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Terry
Bought by
Ramponi Louis Anthony and Ramponi Mary Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Terry and Doty Steve W
Bought by
Peterson Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Kenneth L Peterson Trust
Bought by
Kenneth Peterson Testamentary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth L Peterson
Bought by
Kenneth L Peterson Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramponi Louis Anthony | $159,000 | Clallam Title Company | |
| Peterson Terry | -- | Clallam Title Company | |
| Kenneth Peterson Testamentary Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth L Peterson Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,988 | $406,625 | $144,000 | $262,625 |
| 2025 | $2,812 | $393,125 | $130,500 | $262,625 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $371,926 | $103,500 | $268,426 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $354,676 | $86,250 | $268,426 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $241,866 | $35,002 | $206,864 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $199,504 | $35,002 | $164,502 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $191,913 | $35,002 | $156,911 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $159,852 | $35,002 | $124,850 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $160,378 | $35,002 | $125,376 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $150,197 | $35,002 | $115,195 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $145,138 | $35,002 | $110,136 |
| 2012 | $1,646 | $163,073 | $40,700 | $122,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map