272 Walker Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Walker Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $741,484, approximately $363 per square foot. 272 Walker Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Traina Leo and Jolivet Nicole M
Bought by
Traina Leo and Traina Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Crystal Harbor Development Inc
Bought by
Jolivet Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,305
Outstanding Balance
$127,476
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Belanger Edward A
Bought by
Crystal Harbor Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,305
Outstanding Balance
$127,476
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,008