2720 203rd St Bayside, NY 11360
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,882 - $1,962,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,315
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 203rd St, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,741,221, approximately $525 per square foot. 2720 203rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
The Ermelinda Varoli Family Trust and Varoli Doris As Trustee
Bought by
Amorelli Salvatore and Amorelli Vincenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,439
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,337,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Varoli Ermelinda
Bought by
The Ermelinda Varoli Family Trust and Varoli Trustee Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amorelli Salvatore | $905,000 | -- | |
| Amorelli Salvatore | $905,000 | -- | |
| The Ermelinda Varoli Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Ermelinda Varoli Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amorelli Salvatore | $705,000 | |
| Closed | Amorelli Salvatore | $705,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,924 | $74,992 | $11,030 | $63,962 |
| 2025 | $15,740 | $70,747 | $10,690 | $60,057 |
| 2024 | $13,136 | $79,769 | $12,140 | $67,629 |
| 2023 | $14,834 | $75,254 | $10,929 | $64,325 |
| 2022 | $10,810 | $99,960 | $15,240 | $84,720 |
| 2021 | $14,324 | $96,480 | $15,240 | $81,240 |
| 2020 | $14,409 | $95,220 | $15,240 | $79,980 |
| 2019 | $13,613 | $84,300 | $15,240 | $69,060 |
| 2018 | $12,486 | $62,712 | $12,454 | $50,258 |
| 2017 | $12,210 | $61,365 | $13,625 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $11,263 | $61,365 | $13,625 | $47,740 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $57,892 | $15,804 | $42,088 |
| 2014 | $6,762 | $55,395 | $15,924 | $39,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map