2720 Beynon Ln Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $328,841 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Beynon Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $351,960, approximately $195 per square foot. 2720 Beynon Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Chanel Toney
Bought by
Bang Sunnyee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,378
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$241,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Bowen Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Toney Chanel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bang Sunnyee | -- | -- | |
| Toney Chanel | $175,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bang Sunnyee | $139,200 | |
| Closed | Bang Sunnyee | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Toney Chanel | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $124,960 | $26,400 | $98,560 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $124,960 | $26,400 | $98,560 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $124,960 | $26,400 | $98,560 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $112,800 | $26,400 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $91,640 | $14,000 | $77,640 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $84,320 | $14,000 | $70,320 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $84,320 | $14,000 | $70,320 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $77,920 | $14,000 | $63,920 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $72,960 | $14,000 | $58,960 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $72,960 | $14,000 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,400 | $10,800 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map