2720 Bleeker St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $148,599 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Bleeker St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $169,900, approximately $153 per square foot. 2720 Bleeker St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including First St. John Day School, Kateri Catholic Academy, and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Sass Jennifer L
Bought by
Sass Jennifer L and Hamilton Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,070
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$114,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Ludwig Gerald W and Ludwig Tamara J
Bought by
Sass Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Kraft Mary E and Krafft Gerald K
Bought by
Ludwig Gerald W and Ludwig Tamara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sass Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Sass Jennifer L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Ludwig Gerald W | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sass Jennifer L | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Sass Jennifer L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,200 | $6,755 | $18,445 |
| 2024 | $614 | $25,200 | $6,755 | $18,445 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $25,515 | $4,515 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $25,515 | $4,515 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $25,515 | $4,515 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $21,210 | $3,710 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $21,210 | $3,710 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $21,210 | $3,710 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $17,045 | $4,550 | $12,495 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $48,700 | $13,000 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $48,700 | $13,000 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $16,700 | $4,450 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $16,700 | $4,450 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map