2720 Bramblewood Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Bramblewood Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $318,758, approximately $261 per square foot. 2720 Bramblewood Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Furukawa Bruce and Furukawa Charlotte M
Bought by
Hassel Jeffrey A and Hassel Tiffany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$60,698
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$258,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Perkins Donald O and Perkins Linda J
Bought by
Furukawa Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
Sold by
Brown Christopher
Bought by
Perkins Donald O and Perkins Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1978
Sold by
Brown Christopher T
Bought by
Brown Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1978
Sold by
Radachy Victor
Bought by
Brown Christopher T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Radachy Victor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassel Jeffrey A | $184,900 | Us Title | |
| Furukawa Bruce | $128,500 | -- | |
| Perkins Donald O | $79,500 | -- | |
| Brown Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Brown Christopher T | $65,000 | -- | |
| Radachy Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassel Jeffrey A | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $96,635 | $18,515 | $78,120 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $96,635 | $18,515 | $78,120 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $68,920 | $16,070 | $52,850 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $68,920 | $16,070 | $52,850 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $68,920 | $16,070 | $52,850 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $60,970 | $14,210 | $46,760 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $174,200 | $40,600 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $60,970 | $14,210 | $46,760 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $58,520 | $11,550 | $46,970 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $58,520 | $11,550 | $46,970 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $58,520 | $11,550 | $46,970 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $56,810 | $11,200 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map