2720 Christensen Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,109,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,230
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Christensen Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $965,728, approximately $228 per square foot. 2720 Christensen Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Goff Louis Clifford and Goff Elizabeth F
Bought by
Goff L Clifford and Goff Elizabeth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff L Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $944,032 | $233,382 | $710,650 |
| 2024 | $6,813 | $505,999 | $128,360 | $377,639 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $532,400 | $127,714 | $404,686 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $512,050 | $98,641 | $413,409 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $727,000 | $98,753 | $628,247 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $600,000 | $73,060 | $526,940 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $550,000 | $73,060 | $476,940 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $545,000 | $66,020 | $478,980 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $490,000 | $66,020 | $423,980 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $240,176 | $37,976 | $202,200 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $185,836 | $37,976 | $147,860 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $189,267 | $37,976 | $151,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map