C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
This home is located at 2720 Cypress Trace Cir Unit 2935, Naples, FL 34119 since 05 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $257,986, approximately $216 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 2720 Cypress Trace Cir Unit 2935 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor Listed on: 11/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Tandua | $250,000 | Omega National Title Agency | |
| Munoz Alexis | -- | Attorney | |
| Munoz Alexis | $130,000 | Omega Land Title | |
| Augello Michael S | $157,805 | North American Title Co | |
| Beyer Michael A | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Tandua | $98,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Augello Michael S | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beyer Michael A | $182,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +6.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +75.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $134,000 | -2.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -7.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $235,666 | -- | $235,666 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $228,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $207,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $188,519 | $0 | $188,519 |
| 2021 | $967 | $127,400 | $0 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $130,982 | $0 | $130,982 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $128,982 | $0 | $128,982 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $128,982 | $0 | $128,982 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $131,340 | $0 | $131,340 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $122,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $111,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $101,520 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adriana Villarreal
Exp Realty LLC
(239) 821-2790
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Thomas
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
(239) 860-7176
5 in this area
2,070 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tess Skocik
RE/MAX
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2216176
APN: 76528002527
Ask me questions while you tour the home.